Oceania Cruise Ships by Size — Smallest to Biggest

If you’re looking for a cruise that’s a step away from the mega-ship hustle and bustle, Oceania Cruises might be your ideal match. They specialize in creating a relaxed and refined onboard experience, perfect for travelers who value comfort, good food, and exploring the world at a slightly slower pace.

Oceania Cruise Ships
Oceania Cruise Ships (Photo Courtesy of Oceania Cruises)

Oceania Cruises offers a fleet of seven intimate and elegant ships, each catering to a slightly different travel style. Whether you’re a seasoned cruiser or a first-timer, an Oceania vessel is perfect for you.

Oceania Cruise Ships Listed by Size

ShipClassYear LaunchedTonnagePassenger Count
InsigniaRegatta200630,277698
NauticaRegatta200630,277698
RegattaRegatta200330,277698
SirenaRegatta201630,277698
MarinaOceania201166,0841,258
RivieraOceania201266,1721,258
VistaAllura202367,0001,218

In this article, we’ve organized all of the Oceania Cruises cruise ships by size from smallest to largest and included statistics and highlights for each ship.

Oceania Insignia

oceania insignia cruise ship
Insignia (Photo courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Entered Service:2006
Year Refurbished:2018
Passenger Count:698 at double occupancy
Crew:372

Key Features: Grand Dining, Polo Grill, Terrace Café, Toscana, Waves Grill, Grand Bar, Horizon’s Lounge, Martinis, Boutique, Library, Oceania @ Sea, The Patio, Steam Room, and Styling Salon

Oceania Nautica

A white Oceania Cruises ship sailing on the ocean under a partly cloudy blue sky.
(Photo Courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Entered Service:2006
Year Refurbished:2022
Passenger Count:698 at double occupancy
Crew:372

Key Features: Afternoon Tea, Baristas, Polo Grill, Terrace Café, The Grand Dining, Toscana, Waves Grill, Horizon’s Lounge, Martinis, The Grand Bar, Oceania @ Sea Internet Center, The Patio, Steam Room, and Styling Salon

Oceania Regatta

A large Oceania Cruises ship on the water near the coast with fluffy clouds above, and red flowers in the foreground.
(Photo Courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Entered Service:2003
Year Refurbished:2022
Passenger Count:698 at double occupancy
Crew:372

Key Features: Polo Grill, Terrace Café, The Grand Dining Room, Toscana, Waves Grill, Grand Bar, Horizon’s Lounge, Martinis, The Patio, Boutique, Library, Oceania @ Sea, Steam Room, Spa, and Styling Salon

Oceania Sirena

A large Oceania Cruises ship sailing on a calm ocean with a vibrant sunset in the background.
(Photo Courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Entered Service:2016
Year Refurbished:2019
Passenger Count:698 at double occupancy
Crew:375

Key Features: Afternoon Tea, Baristas, Jacques Bistro, Red Ginger, Terrace Café, The Grand Dining Room, Tuscan Steak, Waves Grill, Horizons, Martinis, The Grand Bar, The Lounge, Activities Center, and Fitness Track

Oceania Marina

A large Oceania Cruises ship illuminated at dusk with a vibrant sunset in the background over calm sea waters.
(Photo Courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:66,084
Entered Service:2011
Year Refurbished:N/A
Passenger Count:1,258 at double occupancy
Crew:800

Key Features: Jacques, Afternoon Tea, Baristas, La Reserve, Polo Grill, Privee, Red Ginger, Terrace Café, The Grand Dining, Toscana, Waves Grill, Casino Bar, Grand Bar, Martinis, Wave Bar, Casino, Artist Loft, Horizons, Marina Lounge, Culinary Center, Oceania @ Sea, Sanctuary, Jacuzzi, Aquamar Spa + Vitality Center, and Sports Deck

Oceania Riviera

oceania riviera in malta mediterranean
Riviera (Photo courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:66,172
Entered Service:2012
Year Refurbished:2022
Passenger Count:1,258 at double occupancy
Crew:800

Key Features: Jacques, Privee, Baristas, Grand Dining Room, La Reserve, Polo Grill, Red Ginger, Terrace Café, Toscana, Waves Grill, Casino Bar, Grand Bar, Martinis, Waves Bar, Casino, Artist Loft, Horizons, Riviera Lounge, Patio, Oceania @ Sea, Board Room, Sanctuary, Boutique, Activities Court, Canyon Ranch SpaClub, Fitness Center, and Styling Salon

Oceania Vista

A large cruise ship from Oceania Cruises anchored near a hilly coastline under a clear blue sky.
(Photo courtesy of Oceania Cruises)
Just The Facts
Gross Tonnage:67,000
Entered Service:2023
Year Refurbished:N/A
Passenger Count:1,218 at double occupancy
Crew:800

Key Features: Aquamar Kitchen, Baristas, Ember, Polo Grill, Privee, Red Ginger, Terrace Café, The Culinary Center, The Grand Dining Room, Toscana, Waves Grill, Casino Bar, Executive Lounge, Horizons, Martini’s, The Grand Lounge, Waves Bar, Artist Loft, Vista Lounge, LYNC Digital Center, Aquamar Spa: Pool, Duty-Free on Board, Aquamar Spa, Croquet/Bocce, Golf Putting Greens, Paddle Tennis, and Shuffleboard

RELATED: Regent Seven Seas Cruises — Ships by Size

Share this post

Send this to a friend
Hi, this may be of interest to you: Oceania Cruise Ships by Size — Smallest to Biggest. This is the link: https://cruiseradio.net/oceania-cruise-ships-by-size-smallest-to-biggest/